?

Log in

No account? Create an account
And As Our Lives Change Come Whatever We Will Still Be Friends Forever.... [entries|friends|calendar]
Gregs Class of 04

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Mar 2007|09:34pm]
theydontknow01

Who's goign to eric pittmans wake tomrrow?
we should all show up together.

post comment

[22 Sep 2006|11:23pm]
theydontknow01
i would like to state that david kling and arden henry are now in school with me at north. at the beggining noone went to nroth they i switched and they came here this year too

arden says hito me everyday and she has her own car and licsence.

david i dont talk to.
post comment

[02 Sep 2006|05:06pm]
lizabeth11
hi gregs04
: ]
1 comment|post comment

[23 Jun 2006|11:50am]

chameleonfur27
it's been two years.
post comment

hheeyyy long time no see gregs04 journal<3 [27 Feb 2006|06:51pm]
lizabeth11
[ mood | whatevs<3 ]

so its kinda funny we really have all stayed friends since gregs. yeah a lot has changed. but pretty much we all still hang out, i guess not as much as last year. i just wish that whole movie thing never happened at the end of december. that was so retarded. and kinda changed everyone again. im really not a hoebag so dont think that about me please. anywayyyyysssss i dont know why im writing this. well im bored hahah and im just glad we're all still friends <3 and yeah kelsey hcx bonding really soon. sooooooo im excited for summer and all are sweet parties and such. woooo driving too. wow since when did we get old hahah. ljsbcssb fern needs the computer and marc is calling. so i need to run. ill update again soon since no one else does<3 hahahah

bye loves
lizzzzzzzzzzzzzzz



ps....i would also rather not be the one called "ruiner of the greggers" so dont think that either<3 hahhahahah

2 comments|post comment

[16 Dec 2005|11:59pm]

chameleonfur27
i feel like my batteries are running out.

i just don't care anymore.
i don't try.
i don't do my homework.
i don't do anything on the weekends.

i miss st.gregs sometimes.
i don't think anyone else does.

boo. highschoolislameandsometimesidontlikeit.
post comment

[12 Dec 2005|09:26pm]

chameleonfur27
remember that one kid from st.gregs who was a year older than us
and used to walk around all kinda scrunched up?
he lost both his parents
&it makes me really sad
i kinda want to cry.
i don't cry. :/

maybe we should all pray for him
even though i don't know if that really works
3 comments|post comment

[09 Oct 2005|01:56pm]

chameleonfur27
so bright eyes is coming to ub november 21st
and we're going
it's me liz and drew so far i think.
so if anyone wants in, reply
because we're buying the tickets like...tomorrow.
and it will just be one large gregs04 emo dance party.
1 comment|post comment

[05 Oct 2005|05:21pm]

smile4me33
http://www.goveg.com/factoryFarming.asp

Ithink u should all watch this video on this site and go vegan or vegetarian and "meet your meat"
post comment

[02 Oct 2005|01:51am]
lizabeth11
where are my fellow insomniacs
aka kelsey
you need to stop this sleeping
i miss our late night convos :(
3 comments|post comment

[19 Sep 2005|05:49pm]

chameleonfur27
so
mallozzi is living back in buffalo
&he teaches global at clarence highschool
&i think we'll have to go visit him someday afterschool.
4 comments|post comment

[14 Sep 2005|07:22pm]

chameleonfur27
has anyone else noticed how people from gregs04 are prone to stalkingSLASHsweating
&are quite good at it?
1 comment|post comment

[02 Sep 2005|06:02pm]

chameleonfur27
meegan and i changed the layout
on wednesday
so like or no?
even though no one actually looks at this anymore.

oh yeah. and i get to be co-mod now
due to my layout skills
and such.
2 comments|post comment

[28 Aug 2005|09:46pm]

chameleonfur27
hi.
ren and ney, if you read this,
[which you probably don't]
i miss you dearly.
well i miss a lot of things actually
but you two especially recently.

dear ren,
your phone call made me happy
even though it only lasted like two minutes
because your uncle called on the other line.
but really, i miss you
please come back into my life
&we'll have an infected toe party
er something.
<3kelsi

dear ney,
i haven't talked to you like all summer
but in one week and twoish days,
i'll get to.
remember that one time we went to the zoo with your cousins?
<3kelsey

i have to call guidance tommorrow about my schedule
because it's weird
and my guidance councelour hates me
because i'm don't play sports.
yeahhhh. it's pretty sweet.

i need to learn to move on like everyone else.
1 comment|post comment

[22 Aug 2005|12:42pm]
theydontknow01

well id have to say we did better at staying togetehr then any other class

we held on for a year but now i think that everyones gone there seperate ways yes some people kept friends from gregs and still consider gregs peopel their friends but truth is were not as tight anymore

time got the best of us

maybe one day we will be back in those silly uniforms with miss p yelling at us with her newyork accent and eating all the food we made for reading class

maybe one day well be back in matus homeroom with her telling us how things are goign to change and us not beliveing her

just maybe

4 comments|post comment

[29 Jul 2005|09:41pm]

chameleonfur27
i was looking into changing the layout for this community again tonight
as i have been for the past week
and meegan and i decided that a collagely background would work nicely
but i just don't know where to start
partially because making collages on el computer is not my thing and i have no idea what i'm doing
so if anyone wishes to advise me on such matters
or has some pictures they would especially enjoy seeing as part of it
let me know
i aspire to complete the revamp by the time school starts
because then we'll really really be sophomores
which i find really weird
maybe it's just me, but it all seems to be going really fast
[before we know it, we'll be graduating again]

uh, yeah, no one is going to read this
no one is going to comment
i will never be able to cross this off the list
hopefully you kids will prove me wrong
as you [often?] have
3 comments|post comment

[19 Jul 2005|10:48pm]
lizabeth11
i dnt reli think ne1 actually reads this...but neways
would i look terrible blond? cause im actually goin 2 get y hair done and thinkin of dying it blond or something drastic lol. so lemme no if u like the blond idea or have ne other suggestions theyd be greatly appreciated
thanks much!
liz

ps..i miss this lj :(
3 comments|post comment

[09 Jul 2005|11:02pm]

smile4me33
[ mood | cheerful ]

Gregs used to look very differant

I thought it was time for a gregs 04 entry just so no one thinks it died...because it didnt. FYI for all u non -church goers Father Bill is leaving no more guitar homilys .... that was a signiture of gregs. But we still have father peter <3

5 comments|post comment

[23 Jun 2005|11:34am]

chameleonfur27
dear gregs04,
it's been a year since we graduated.
everything has changed.
i don't know how i feel about that.
but i hope we all stay friends for a while longer
cause we managed to make it last for a year
mm and i love you guys.
please never leave me
because i don't know what i would do with myself.
<3kelsi

ps. we need to make plans for today.
3 comments|post comment

[22 Jun 2005|01:04pm]

chameleonfur27
today's gregs graduation.
you should come
even though you don't read this

mk went to the movies.
mr. tucker was there.
we took a picture.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]